• Lukasz Furs
  • *
  • 1983 in Tuchola (Poland)
  • Education
  • Diploma degree in Painting/Sculture at the Academy of Fine Arts Hamburg
    With Prof. Anselm Reyle and Prof. Gereon Krebber

  • Projects
  • Co-Curated the HFBK Galerie 2011-2012
    Co-Founded Å+ (Project space in Berlin)

    Lives and works in Hamburg and Berlin

Upcoming exhibition

Serviervorschlag

WESTWERK

Do. 16. November 19:00

Admiralitätstraße 74
20459 Hamburg

Current exhibition

How to make Lemons

The Wrong New Digital Art Biennale

www.Petrusentertainment.net/HTML

Online

  • Title
  • Grenzüberschreitung
  • Year
  • 2017
  • Gallery
  • Schau Fenster
  • Artist
  • Annique Delphine, Philip Kojo Metz, Nural Moser, Sarah Naqvi, Eva Vuillemin & Mary Audrey Ramirez, Wermke/Leinkauf
  • Curator
  • Sophia Bauer
  • Title
  • "A Gallery is a Supermarket"
  • Year
  • 2016
  • Gallery
  • Vadim Zakharov's Flat
  • Artist
  • Adam Cmiel, Arvid Boecker, Alexander Skorobogatov, Andreas Golder, Ann Schomburg, Anna Nezhnaya, Barbara Breitenfellner, Carla Chan, Christof Kohlhöfer, Christoph Roßner, Danja Akulin, Elena Costelian, Frank J. Schaepel, Gabriel Vormstein, Evgeni Dybsky, Jens Wolf, Jurgen Ostarhild, Li Alen, Lukas Glinkowski, Marcus Sendlinger, Molina Ghosh, Maria Nitulescu, Martin Maeller, Maxim Brandt, Minor Alexander, Nikolay Koshelev, Oskar Rink, Patricia Lambertus, Philip Topolovac, Polina Medvedeva, Sascha Boldt, Tjorg Douglas Beer, Winston Chmielinski, Vadim Zakhrarov
  • Curator
  • Yulia Beluosova
  • Title
  • Artwalk Fashion SHOW
  • Year
  • 2016
  • Gallery
  • Fleetstreet Theater
  • Artist
  • Dan Allon, Sahinaz Akalin, Suse Bauer, Baldur Burwitz, Katharina von Dolffs, Jessica Halm, Verena Issel, Suse Itzel, Gitte Jabs, Clemencia Labin, Anik Lazar & Lilibeth, Cuenca Rasmussen, Seok Lee, Ida Lennartsson, Melissa Logan, Stefan Mildenberger, Lennart Münchenhagen, Vanessa Nica Mueller, Maslowski/Grenzhaeuser, Cecile Noldus, Roseline Rannoch, Michael Rockel, Marie Rotkopf, Pitt Sauerwein, Scheiße by Schamoni, Philipp Schewe, Netally Schlosser, Verena Schöttmer, Silke Silkeborg, Anna Steinert, Ann-Cathrin Ulikowski, Claudia Zweifel
  • Title
  • Crush On You
  • Year
  • 2016
  • Gallery
  • 7Türen Galerie
  • Artist
  • Henrik Eiben, Janus Hochgesand
  • Title
  • Mash Up III - "Hybrid"
  • Year
  • 2016
  • Gallery
  • Galerie Bridget Stern
  • Artist
  • Minor Alexander, Tilo Baumgärtel, Suse Bauer, Tjorg Douglas Beer, Nina K. Doege, Molina Ghosh, Marc Anton Gnädinger, Henriette Grahnert, Sebastian Gögel, Katrin Heichel, Paul Philip Heinze, Justus Jäger, Anica Kehr, Oliver Kossack, Naroma Kousidonis, Marian Luft, Corinne von Lebusa & Moritz Schleime, Stefan Mildenberger, Stefan Murer, Juliana Ortiz, Jirka Pfahl, Oliver Ross, Simon Rübesamen, Nadin M. Rüfenacht, Stiller, Hans Stützer, Martin Wühler, Daniel Windisch
  • Curator
  • Molina Gosh & Justus Jäger
  • Title
  • No one knows what it means, but it's provocative
  • Year
  • 2016
  • Gallery
  • 7Türen Galerie
  • Artist
  • Solo Show
  • Title
  • Make Kunst über'm Sofa Great again
  • Year
  • 2016
  • Gallery
  • Kingsajz Contemporary
  • Artist
  • Solo Show
  • Title
  • Pool Side Of Town
  • Year
  • 2015
  • Gallery
  • Kreuzberg Pavillon
  • Artist
  • Minor Alexander, Marion Andrieu, Sveta Antonova, Sascha Boldt, Caroline Corleone, Minette Dreier, Constantin Hartenstein, Diane Hillebrand, Birgit Maaß, Mario Margani, Lea Odlozinski, Jurgen Ostarhild, Mari Poller, Marijana Radovic, Valeska Rein, Sonja Rentsch. Immanuel Rohringer, Ann Schomburg, Lisa Schorm, Tanja Selzer, Jonny Star, Craig Stewart, Clemens Wilhelm, Meshakai Wolf, Youngjoo Yoo
  • Title
  • Same Old Attitude, But I'm On My New Shit
  • Year
  • 2015
  • Gallery
  • Academy of Fine Arts Hamburg
  • Artist
  • Solo / Graduation Show
  • Title
  • AUA!
  • Year
  • 2015
  • Gallery
  • Westwerk Hamburg
  • Artist
  • Emma Adler, Larissa Aharoni, Kristin Albrecht, Minor Alexander, Benjamin Althammer, Sarah Arriagada, Dominik Beck, Caroline Beeck, Anna Benini, Tjorg Douglas Beer, Anne Berning, Tanja Bischof, Annika Boerm, Arno Bojak, Sascha Boldt, Maxim Brandt, Julia Brodauf, Baldur Burwitz, Kyung-hwa Choi-ahoi, Lukasz Chrobok, Fabio Cirillo, Adam Cmiel, Christina Dedolf, Carola Deye, Michael Dietlinger, Lorraine Durgeloh, Janine Eggert/Philipp Ricklefs, Ekachai Eksaroj, Lena Marie Emmrich, Barbara Engelhard, Jivan Frenster, Veronika Gabel, Prof. Else Gabriel, Lukas Glinkowski, Sonia Gonzalez, Nadine Grellinger, Roman Gysin, Maxie Heiner, Achim Hoops, Klaas Hübner, Thaddäus Hüppi, Alexander Iskin, Stephan Jäschke, Thari Jungen, Stephanie Jünemann, Felix Jung & Marc Einsiedel, Aleksandar Jestrovic Jamesdin, Michael Kalki, Elena Kaludova, Daniel Kannenberg, Dominik Karle, Fee Kleiß, Russi Klenner, Timo Klöppel, Simon Kloppenburg, Eckhart Karnauke, Zinu Kim, Judith Kisner, Jonas Kolenc, Thomas Korn, Caroline Kryzecki, Patricia Lambertus, Gabriele Langendorf, Anik Lazar, Silvia Lorenz, Sylvia Maak, Josef Maaß, Rupprecht Matthies, Chantal Maquet, Sebastian Meschenmoser, Philip Kojo Metz, Simon Metzger, Anastasia Mikhaylova, Manfred Michl, Stefan Mildenberger, Simon Modersohn, Christine Molis, David Moses, Elfi Müller, Tanja Nis-Hansen, Thomas Nolden, Bettina Nürnberg, Katarina Obradović, Peter Odinzow, Ralf Oldman, Jurgen Ostarhild, Justine Otto, Erkan Öznur, Manfred Peckl, Nana Petzet, Dirk Peuker, Katja Pfeiffer, Silvia von Pock, Flaut M. Rauch, Aron Rauschhardt, Jan Ratschat, Martin Remus, Iman Rezai, Stefan Rinck, Susanne Ring, Gabriella Rioux, Jörg Rode, RÖMER+RÖMER, Oliver Ross, Christoph Rothmeier, Maike Sander, Christoph Schäfer, Manfred Schneider, Hanna Schaich, Steve Schepens, Ingrid Scherr, Philipp Schewe, Martin G. Schmid, Ralf Schmitt, Ruben Schmitt, Ann Schomburg, Götz Schramm, Hagen Schümann, Janina Schütz, Christian Schwarzwald, Marcus Sendlinger, Albina Siebert, Alexander Skorobogatov, Simon Starke, Botis Stefan, Stoll & Wachal, Astrid Stricker, Tillmann Terbuyken, Jochen Twelker, ULTRA ART FAIR UNLIMITED, Nikos Valsamakis, Nils Vogt, Gabriel Vormstein, Robin Wagemann, Hansa Wißkirchen, Marlon Wobst, Kathrin Wolf, Josh Zielinski, Manuel Zonouzi, Sahar Zukerman
  • Curator
  • Thaddäus Hüppi & Prof. Else Gabriel
  • Title
  • Matt Damon
  • Year
  • 2014
  • Gallery
  • Projekthaus U.FO Kunstraum
  • Artist
  • Stefan Holzmann
  • Title
  • P/ART – PRODUCERS ARTFAIR
  • Year
  • 2014
  • Gallery
  • Phoenixhallen
  • Artist
  • Achim Riethmann, Aleen Solari, Andrej Wilhelms, Anja Köhne, Benjamin Zuber, Bernard Gilcozar, Carl Gross, César Martins, Christiane Bruhns, Christina Werner, Constantin Schroeder, Daniel Engelberg, Daniela Wesenberg, David Möller, Ehsan Soheyli Rad, Eibe Maleen Krebs, Emmanuel Pidre, Felix Schneeweiß, Glenn Geffken, H. Demisch & J. G. Atkinson, IRIS-A-MAZ, J. Eggert & P. Ricklefs, Jezabel Baudo, Jivan Frenster, Joachim Lenz, Johanna Bruckner, Jonas Kolenc, Joscha Schell, Katrin Pieczonka, Kerstin Stephan, Kjell Varvin, Lars Hinrichs, Lawrence Power, Lennart Münchenhagen, Linda Hollkott, Liz Dawson, Lorenz Goldstein, Louisa Marie Summer, Macarena Ruiz-Tagle, Manja Barthel, Martine Heuser, Melanie Vogel, Miriam Bethmann, Nele Gülck,, Nhu Nguyen, Nicolas Fremion, Noa Yekutieli, Paran Pour, Paula Winkler, Philipp Rößle, Renata Palekcic, Robert Sturmhoevel, Sakura Hada, Sarah Wegner, Sebastian Severin, Simon Hehemann, Stefan Vogel, Stephan Jäschke, Tennis-Elephant, Till Bick & J. Deremetz, Ulrich Riedel, Valerie Schmidt, Verena Issel, Verena Waldmüller, wearevisual
  • Title
  • Spectra Vision
  • Year
  • 2013
  • Gallery
  • Hidari Zingaro
  • Artist
  • Okka Hungerbüfhler, Mike Ruiz, Jaakko Pallasvuo, J. E. Oldendorf, Aleen Solari
  • Curator
  • Anselm Reyle
  • Title
  • Under The Influence
  • Year
  • 2013
  • Gallery
  • Wiensowski & Harbord
  • Artist
  • Adrian Altintas, Julia Büse, Julia Calvo, Till Van Daalen, Max Frisinger, Daniel Hauptmann, Rachel Huges, Stefan Holzmann, Gitte Jabs, Zinu Kim, Henry Kleine, Sebastian Kubersky, Anik Lazar, Oliver Lenhart, Helge Netsch, Juliane Matthaei, Lennart Münchenhagen, J.E. Oldendorf, Philip Prinz, Sebastian Ritschel, Markus Ruscher, Vladimir Schneider, Paul Sochacki, Aleen Solari, Johanna Tiedtke, Robert Vellekoop, Stefan Wiens, Rebecca Zedow
  • Curator
  • Anselm Reyle
  • Title
  • Spectra Vision in Tokyo
  • Year
  • 2013
  • Gallery
  • KaiKai Zingaro
  • Artist
  • Okka Hungerbühler, Mike Ruiz, Jaakko Pallasvuo, J. E. Oldendorf, Aleen Solari
  • Curator
  • Anselm Reyle
  • Title
  • Selbwala Beast
  • Year
  • 2013
  • Gallery
  • Galerie am Alten Markt / Kunstverein Rostock
  • Artist
  • Roman Barkow, Benni Bo, Daniel Caleb Thompson, Nadine Droste, Miss Hawaii, Michael Heering, Tim Kaiser, Björn Last, Mark Matthes, Mathis Menneking, Hefftichkeit 2000, Lennart Muenchenhagen, Vanessa Nica Mueller, André Mulzer, Kadeem Oak, Arthur Oleszczuk, Fion Pellacini, Tobias Peper, Leyla Rodriguez, Oliver Ross, The Special, Matthias Santiago Stähle, Cristian Straub, Tillmann Terbuyken, Sung Tieu, Cathrin Ulikowski, Frederick Vidal, Karsten Wiesel, Nina Wiesnagrotzki
  • Curator
  • Michael Heering & Leyla Rodriguez
  • Title
  • BootCamp
  • Year
  • 2013
  • Gallery
  • Galerie der HFBK
  • Artist
  • Daniel Hauptmann, Stefan Holzmann & Helge Netsch
  • Title
  • NIESEL & REGEN
  • Year
  • 2012
  • Gallery
  • Infernoesque
  • Artist
  • Kristine Schoepflin, J. E. Oldendorf & Philipp Sladkowski
  • Title
  • FAZEBUK NETWORK
  • Year
  • 2011
  • Gallery
  • Elektrohaus
  • Artist
  • Wolfgang Aichner, Wolfgang Brune, Cedric Christie GB, Heike Döscher, Nils Emde, Sandra Filic, Max Geuter, Anton Goldenstein, Richard Hames, Christian Hellmich, Toby Huddlestone, Leonhard Hurzlmeier, Eamon O`Kane, Christian Leitna, Christoph Lohmann, Daniel Man, Enrique Marty, Julie McCalden, Luis Nobre, Georg Parthen, Peter Puklus, Rebecca Scott, Howard Silverman, Alexander Steig, Thomas Thiede, Tal Alperstein, Friedemann Banz, Giulia Bowinkel, Renan Harari, Roey Heifetz, Oree Holban, Chaya Ruckin, Zamir Shatz, Ady Shimony, Avshalom Suliman, Naneci Yurdagül, Gottesmann Zohar, Patricia Bucher, André Butzer, Lutz Braun/ Janne Räisänen, David Chieppo, Karin Felbermayr, Pèter Köszeghy, Sören Marquardt, Martin G. Schmid, Anja Schwörer, Susanne Winterling, Michael Baltzer, Florian de Brün, Kyung-Hwa Choi-Ahoi, Ivonne Dippmann, Christine Ebeling, Móka Farkas, Lukasz Furs, Elena Getzieh, Michael Heering, Fiona Hinrichs, Torben Iversen, Berndt Jasper, Tim Kaiser, Julia Lazarus, Seok Lee, Miguel Martinez, Nik Nowak, Egle Otto, Lilla von Puttkamer, Dagmar Rauwald, Alexander Raymond, Petra Schoenewald, Moritz Stumm, Nikos Valsamakis, Marc Wright
  • Curator
  • Martin G. Schmid & Seok Lee
  • Title
  • Rainbowstar ich klatsch dich
  • Year
  • 2011
  • Gallery
  • Galerie Specktrasse
  • Artist
  • Julia Calvo, J.E. Oldendorf, Kristine Schoepflin, Timm Schütz
  • Title
  • DaHood III
  • Year
  • 2010
  • Gallery
  • Gängeviertel
  • Artist
  • Michael Conrads, Max Frisinger, Henning Kles, Jannis Marwitz, Christian Rothmaler, Philipp Schwalb, Christoph Zwiener
  • Curator
  • Seok Lee
  • Title
  • Gouldu
  • Year
  • 2010
  • Gallery
  • Elektrohaus
  • Artist
  • J.E. Oldendorf, Kristine Schoepflin, Hanna Kanto
  • Title
  • Versus
  • Year
  • 2009
  • Gallery
  • Museum of Art and Ideas
  • Artist
  • Kristine Schoepflin, Eunsook Kim, J. E. Oldendorf, Lennart Münchenhagen, Laura Schrep, Gitte Jabs, Martin Jäkel, Jonas Brandt
  • Curator
  • Paul Sochacki
  • Title
  • Skulpturenpark
  • Year
  • 2009
  • Gallery
  • Pudel Club
  • Artist
  • J. E. Oldendorf
  • Title
  • COMMUNICATION (THE ART OF SELF-EXPRESSION)
  • Year
  • 2009
  • Gallery
  • Galerie Genscher
  • Artist
  • Nina Wiesnagrotzki & Eunsook Kim
  • Title
  • Test
  • Year
  • 2008
  • Gallery
  • Künstlerhaus eins-eins
  • Artist
  • Solo Show